2020 Republican Candidates

Federal State Bexar County

FEDERAL

PRESIDENT/VICE-PRESIDENT

Donald J Trump DONALD J. TRUMP

Phone:

Email: ntrainer@donaldtrump.com

Website: donaldjtrump.com

U. S. SENATOR

John Cornyn JOHN CORNYN

Phone:

Email: info@johncornyn.com

Website: johncornyn.com

 

U. S. REPRESENTATIVE, DISTRICT 20

Mauro Garza MAURO GARZA

Phone: : 210-387-0115

Email: maurogarza@maurogarzaforcongress.com

Website: maurogarzaforcongress.com

RPBC Video: Click Here

 

U. S. REPRESENTATIVE, DISTRICT 21

Chip Roy CHIP ROY

Phone:

Email: chip@chiproy.com

Website: chiproy.com

 

U. S. REPRESENTATIVE, DISTRICT 23

Tony Gonzales TONY GONZALES

Phone:

Email: info@tonygonzalesforcongress.com

Website: tonygonzalesforcongress.com

 

U. S. REPRESENTATIVE, DISTRICT 28

Sandra Whitten SANDRA WHITTEN

Phone: 956-220-9767

Email: sandra@sandrafortexas.com

Website: sandrafortexas.com

 

U. S. REPRESENTATIVE, DISTRICT 35

 
JENNY GARCIA SHARON JENNY GARCIA SHARON

Phone:

Email: info@jennygarciasharon.com

Website: jennygarciasharon.com/

 

STATEWIDE RACES

RAILROAD COMMISSIONER

Generic Icon JAMES “JIM” WRIGHT

Phone:

Email:

Website:

 

CHIEF JUSTICE, SUPREME COURT

Nathan Hect NATHAN HECHT

Phone: 512-637-8776

Email: nlhecht@att.net

Website: justicenathanhecht.com

 

JUSTICE, SUPREME COURT, PLACE 6

Jane Bland JANE BLAND

Phone:

Email: team@justicejanebland.com

Website: justicejanebland.com

 

JUSTICE, SUPREME COURT, PLACE 7

Jeff Boyd JEFF BOYD

Phone:

Email:

Website: justicejeffboyd.org

Twitter: @JusticeBoydTX

 

JUSTICE, SUPREME COURT, PLACE 8

Brett Busby BRETT BUSBY

Phone: 512-494-0648

Email: justicebrettbusby@gmail.com

Website: brettbusby.com

 

JUDGE, COURT OF CRIMINAL APPEALS, PLACE 3

Bert Richardson BERT RICHARDSON

Phone:

Email: judgeberttcca@satx.rr.com

Website: electjudgerichardson.com/

 

JUDGE, COURT OF CRIMINAL APPEALS, PLACE 4

Kevin Patrick Yeary KEVIN PATRICK YEARY

Phone:

Email: info@judgeyeary.com

Website: judgeyeary.com

 

JUDGE, COURT OF CRIMINAL APPEALS, PLACE 9

David Newell DAVID NEWELL

Phone:

Email: judgenewell@gmail.com

Website: keepjudgenewell.com

 

MEMBER, STATE BOARD OF EDUCATION, DISTRICT 5

Lani Popp LANI POPP

Phone:

Email: laniapopp@hotmail.com

Website: lanipopp.com

 

STATE SENATOR, DISTRICT 19

Peter P. (Pete) Flores PETER P. (PETE) FLORES

Phone:

Email: peteflores2016@gmail.com

Website:

 

STATE SENATOR, DISTRICT 21

Frank Pomeroy FRANK POMEROY

Phone:

Email: info@pomeroyfortexassenate.com

Website: pomeroyfortexassenate.com

 

STATE REPRESENTATIVE, DISTRICT 116

 
Robert Litoff ROBERT LITOFF

Phone:

Email: wxyztruth@yahoo.com

Website: robertlitoff.com

 

STATE REPRESENTATIVE, DISTRICT 117

CARLOS ANTONIO RAYMOND CARLOS ANTONIO RAYMOND

Phone:

Email: survivor0253@aol.com

Website: carlosantoniomcfighter.com

 

STATE REPRESENTATIVE, DISTRICT 118

Adam Sayler ADAM SALYER

Phone: 210-685-9110

Email: donate@adamsalyerforstaterep.com

Website: adamsalyerforstaterep.com

 

STATE REPRESENTATIVE, DISTRICT 119

George Garza GEORGE B. GARZA

Phone: 210-777-6179

Email: georgefortexas119@gmail.com

Website:

 

STATE REPRESENTATIVE, DISTRICT 120

RONALD PAYNE RONALD PAYNE

Phone: 210-977-0015

Email: campaign@payne-for-house.com

Website: payne-for-house.com

STATE REPRESENTATIVE, DISTRICT 121

Steve Allison STEVE ALLISON

Phone: 210-710-1168

Email: steve@stevefortexas.com

Website: stevefortexas.com

 

STATE REPRESENTATIVE, DISTRICT 122

Lyle Larson LYLE LARSON

Phone: 210-402-5402

Email: lyle@lylelarson.org

Website: lylelarson.org

 

CHIEF JUSTICE, 4TH COURT OF APPEALS DISTRICT

Renee Yanta RENEE YANTA

Phone:

Email: renee.yanta@gmail.com

Website:

 

BEXAR COUNTY RACES

DISTRICT JUDGE, 37TH JUDICIAL DISTRICT

Joseph Appelt JOSEPH P. APPELT

Phone: 210-325-7722

Email: josephappelt4judge@gmail.com

Website:

 

DISTRICT JUDGE, 144TH JUDICIAL DISTRICT

MELISA SKINNER MELISA SKINNER

Phone: 210-232-2252

Email: skinner.melisa@gmail.com

Biography

 

DISTRICT JUDGE, 386TH JUDICIAL DISTRICT

DAPHNE PREVITI AUSTIN DAPHNE PREVITI AUSTIN

Phone: 210-394-0014

Email: dp@daphnepreviti.com

Website: electdaphne.com

Facebook: Daphne Previti Austin for District Court Judge

 

DISTRICT JUDGE, 399TH JUDICIAL DISTRICT

Generic Icon WALDEN SHELTON

Phone: 210-724-5196

Email: walden@wslaw.org

Website:

 

DISTRICT JUDGE, 407TH JUDICIAL DISTRICT

Generic Icon STEPHANI WALSH

Phone: 210-271-3040

Email: swalshrn@sbcglobal.net

Website:

 

SHERIFF

Gerry Rickhoff GERARD C “GERRY” RICKHOFF

Phone: 210-336-3000

Email: grickhoff13@gmail.com

Website:

 

COUNTY TAX ASSESSOR-COLLECTOR

Generic Icon STEPHEN DAVID PENNINGTON

Phone: 210-704-7366

Email: stephen@votepennington.com

Website: votepennington.com

 

COUNTY COMMISSIONER PRECINCT 1

Gabriel Lara GABRIEL LARA

Phone: 210-854-6290

Email: gabe@voteforlara.com

Website: voteforlara.com

 

COUNTY COMMISSIONER PRECINCT 3

 
Trish DeBerry TRISH DEBERRY

Phone: 210-884-8073

Email: trishforcommish@gmail.com

Website: trishforcommish.com

 

COUNTY CONSTABLE PRECINCT 2

Charlie Pena CHARLIE PENA JR

Phone: 210-254-8354

Email:

Website:

 

COUNTY CONSTABLE PRECINCT 3

Mark Vojvodich MARK VOJVODICH

Phone:

Email: mvojvodich864@gmail.com

Website: bexarpolice.com

 
 

COUNTY CONSTABLE PRECINCT 4

Larry Ricketts LARRY RICKETTS

Phone: 210-364-2939

Email: lricketts@sbcglobal.net

Website: larryricketts.com