ELECTION - DATE of PARTY PRIMARY COUNTY OFFICE SOUGHT CANDIDATE NAME PARTY
03/01/2022 -- 2022 MARCH 1ST REPUBLICAN PRIMARY BEXAR U. S. REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 20 KYLE SINCLAIR REP
03/01/2022 -- 2022 MARCH 1ST REPUBLICAN PRIMARY BEXAR U. S. REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 21 ROBERT LOWRY REP
03/01/2022 -- 2022 MARCH 1ST REPUBLICAN PRIMARY BEXAR U. S. REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 21 CHIP ROY - (Incumbent)  REP
03/01/2022 -- 2022 MARCH 1ST REPUBLICAN PRIMARY BEXAR U. S. REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 21 MICHAEL ALEXANDER FRENCH REP
03/01/2022 -- 2022 MARCH 1ST REPUBLICAN PRIMARY BEXAR U. S. REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 21 DANA ZAVORKA REP
03/01/2022 -- 2022 MARCH 1ST REPUBLICAN PRIMARY BEXAR U. S. REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 23 ALMA ARREDONDO-LYNCH REP
03/01/2022 -- 2022 MARCH 1ST REPUBLICAN PRIMARY BEXAR U. S. REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 23 TONY GONZALES - (Incumbent)  REP
03/01/2022 -- 2022 MARCH 1ST REPUBLICAN PRIMARY BEXAR U. S. REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 23 ALÍA GARCIA REP
03/01/2022 -- 2022 MARCH 1ST REPUBLICAN PRIMARY BEXAR U. S. REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 28 CASSY GARCIA REP
03/01/2022 -- 2022 MARCH 1ST REPUBLICAN PRIMARY BEXAR U. S. REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 28 SANDRA WHITTEN REP
03/01/2022 -- 2022 MARCH 1ST REPUBLICAN PRIMARY BEXAR U. S. REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 28 STEVEN FOWLER REP
03/01/2022 -- 2022 MARCH 1ST REPUBLICAN PRIMARY BEXAR U. S. REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 28 ROLANDO RODRIGUEZ REP
03/01/2022 -- 2022 MARCH 1ST REPUBLICAN PRIMARY BEXAR U. S. REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 28 ED CABRERA REP
03/01/2022 -- 2022 MARCH 1ST REPUBLICAN PRIMARY BEXAR U. S. REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 28 WILLIE VASQUEZ NG REP
03/01/2022 -- 2022 MARCH 1ST REPUBLICAN PRIMARY BEXAR U. S. REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 28 ERIC HOHMAN REP
03/01/2022 -- 2022 MARCH 1ST REPUBLICAN PRIMARY BEXAR U. S. REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 35 DAN MCQUEEN REP
03/01/2022 -- 2022 MARCH 1ST REPUBLICAN PRIMARY BEXAR U. S. REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 35 MARILYN JACKSON REP
03/01/2022 -- 2022 MARCH 1ST REPUBLICAN PRIMARY BEXAR U. S. REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 35 ALEJANDRO LEDEZMA REP
03/01/2022 -- 2022 MARCH 1ST REPUBLICAN PRIMARY BEXAR U. S. REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 35 DAN SAWATZKI REP
03/01/2022 -- 2022 MARCH 1ST REPUBLICAN PRIMARY BEXAR U. S. REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 35 SAM MONTOYA REP
03/01/2022 -- 2022 MARCH 1ST REPUBLICAN PRIMARY BEXAR U. S. REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 35 JENAI ARAGONA REP
03/01/2022 -- 2022 MARCH 1ST REPUBLICAN PRIMARY BEXAR U. S. REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 35 ASA GEORGE KENT PALAGI REP
03/01/2022 -- 2022 MARCH 1ST REPUBLICAN PRIMARY BEXAR U. S. REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 35 MICHAEL RODRIGUEZ REP
03/01/2022 -- 2022 MARCH 1ST REPUBLICAN PRIMARY BEXAR U. S. REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 35 JENNIFER SUNDT REP
03/01/2022 -- 2022 MARCH 1ST REPUBLICAN PRIMARY BEXAR U. S. REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 35 BILL CONDICT REP
03/01/2022 -- 2022 MARCH 1ST REPUBLICAN PRIMARY BEXAR GOVERNOR DANNY HARRISON REP
03/01/2022 -- 2022 MARCH 1ST REPUBLICAN PRIMARY BEXAR GOVERNOR DON HUFFINES REP
03/01/2022 -- 2022 MARCH 1ST REPUBLICAN PRIMARY BEXAR GOVERNOR KANDY KAYE HORN REP
03/01/2022 -- 2022 MARCH 1ST REPUBLICAN PRIMARY BEXAR GOVERNOR GREG ABBOTT - (Incumbent)  REP
03/01/2022 -- 2022 MARCH 1ST REPUBLICAN PRIMARY BEXAR GOVERNOR RICK PERRY REP
03/01/2022 -- 2022 MARCH 1ST REPUBLICAN PRIMARY BEXAR GOVERNOR CHAD PRATHER REP
03/01/2022 -- 2022 MARCH 1ST REPUBLICAN PRIMARY BEXAR GOVERNOR PAUL BELEW REP
03/01/2022 -- 2022 MARCH 1ST REPUBLICAN PRIMARY BEXAR GOVERNOR ALLEN B. WEST REP
03/01/2022 -- 2022 MARCH 1ST REPUBLICAN PRIMARY BEXAR LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR AARON SORRELLS REP
03/01/2022 -- 2022 MARCH 1ST REPUBLICAN PRIMARY BEXAR LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR DAN PATRICK - (Incumbent)  REP
03/01/2022 -- 2022 MARCH 1ST REPUBLICAN PRIMARY BEXAR LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR DANIEL MILLER REP
03/01/2022 -- 2022 MARCH 1ST REPUBLICAN PRIMARY BEXAR LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR TODD M. BULLIS REP
03/01/2022 -- 2022 MARCH 1ST REPUBLICAN PRIMARY BEXAR LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR TRAYCE BRADFORD REP
03/01/2022 -- 2022 MARCH 1ST REPUBLICAN PRIMARY BEXAR LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR ZACH VANCE REP
03/01/2022 -- 2022 MARCH 1ST REPUBLICAN PRIMARY BEXAR ATTORNEY GENERAL KEN PAXTON - (Incumbent)  REP
03/01/2022 -- 2022 MARCH 1ST REPUBLICAN PRIMARY BEXAR ATTORNEY GENERAL EVA GUZMAN REP
03/01/2022 -- 2022 MARCH 1ST REPUBLICAN PRIMARY BEXAR ATTORNEY GENERAL LOUIE GOHMERT REP
03/01/2022 -- 2022 MARCH 1ST REPUBLICAN PRIMARY BEXAR ATTORNEY GENERAL GEORGE P. BUSH REP
03/01/2022 -- 2022 MARCH 1ST REPUBLICAN PRIMARY BEXAR COMPTROLLER OF PUBLIC ACCOUNTS MARK V. GOLOBY REP
03/01/2022 -- 2022 MARCH 1ST REPUBLICAN PRIMARY BEXAR COMPTROLLER OF PUBLIC ACCOUNTS GLENN HEGAR - (Incumbent)  REP
03/01/2022 -- 2022 MARCH 1ST REPUBLICAN PRIMARY BEXAR COMMISSIONER OF THE GENERAL LAND OFFICE DON W. MINTON REP
03/01/2022 -- 2022 MARCH 1ST REPUBLICAN PRIMARY BEXAR COMMISSIONER OF THE GENERAL LAND OFFICE RUFUS LOPEZ REP
03/01/2022 -- 2022 MARCH 1ST REPUBLICAN PRIMARY BEXAR COMMISSIONER OF THE GENERAL LAND OFFICE JON SPIERS REP
03/01/2022 -- 2022 MARCH 1ST REPUBLICAN PRIMARY BEXAR COMMISSIONER OF THE GENERAL LAND OFFICE WESTON MARTINEZ REP
03/01/2022 -- 2022 MARCH 1ST REPUBLICAN PRIMARY BEXAR COMMISSIONER OF THE GENERAL LAND OFFICE TIM WESTLEY REP
03/01/2022 -- 2022 MARCH 1ST REPUBLICAN PRIMARY BEXAR COMMISSIONER OF THE GENERAL LAND OFFICE VICTOR AVILA REP
03/01/2022 -- 2022 MARCH 1ST REPUBLICAN PRIMARY BEXAR COMMISSIONER OF THE GENERAL LAND OFFICE BEN ARMENTA REP
03/01/2022 -- 2022 MARCH 1ST REPUBLICAN PRIMARY BEXAR COMMISSIONER OF THE GENERAL LAND OFFICE DAWN BUCKINGHAM REP
03/01/2022 -- 2022 MARCH 1ST REPUBLICAN PRIMARY BEXAR COMMISSIONER OF AGRICULTURE CAREY A. COUNSIL REP
03/01/2022 -- 2022 MARCH 1ST REPUBLICAN PRIMARY BEXAR COMMISSIONER OF AGRICULTURE SID MILLER - (Incumbent)  REP
03/01/2022 -- 2022 MARCH 1ST REPUBLICAN PRIMARY BEXAR COMMISSIONER OF AGRICULTURE JAMES WHITE REP
03/01/2022 -- 2022 MARCH 1ST REPUBLICAN PRIMARY BEXAR RAILROAD COMMISSIONER MARVIN "SARGE" SUMMERS REP
03/01/2022 -- 2022 MARCH 1ST REPUBLICAN PRIMARY BEXAR RAILROAD COMMISSIONER SARAH STOGNER REP
03/01/2022 -- 2022 MARCH 1ST REPUBLICAN PRIMARY BEXAR RAILROAD COMMISSIONER DAWAYNE TIPTON REP
03/01/2022 -- 2022 MARCH 1ST REPUBLICAN PRIMARY BEXAR RAILROAD COMMISSIONER WAYNE CHRISTIAN - (Incumbent)  REP
03/01/2022 -- 2022 MARCH 1ST REPUBLICAN PRIMARY BEXAR RAILROAD COMMISSIONER TOM SLOCUM JR REP
03/01/2022 -- 2022 MARCH 1ST REPUBLICAN PRIMARY BEXAR JUSTICE, SUPREME COURT, PLACE 3 DEBRA LEHRMANN - (Incumbent)  REP
03/01/2022 -- 2022 MARCH 1ST REPUBLICAN PRIMARY BEXAR JUSTICE, SUPREME COURT, PLACE 5 REBECA HUDDLE - (Incumbent)  REP
03/01/2022 -- 2022 MARCH 1ST REPUBLICAN PRIMARY BEXAR JUSTICE, SUPREME COURT, PLACE 9 DAVID J. SCHENCK REP
03/01/2022 -- 2022 MARCH 1ST REPUBLICAN PRIMARY BEXAR JUSTICE, SUPREME COURT, PLACE 9 EVAN YOUNG - (Incumbent)  REP
03/01/2022 -- 2022 MARCH 1ST REPUBLICAN PRIMARY BEXAR JUDGE, COURT OF CRIMINAL APPEALS PLACE 2 MARY LOU KEEL - (Incumbent)  REP
03/01/2022 -- 2022 MARCH 1ST REPUBLICAN PRIMARY BEXAR JUDGE, COURT OF CRIMINAL APPEALS PLACE 5 SCOTT WALKER - (Incumbent)  REP
03/01/2022 -- 2022 MARCH 1ST REPUBLICAN PRIMARY BEXAR JUDGE, COURT OF CRIMINAL APPEALS PLACE 5 CLINT MORGAN REP
03/01/2022 -- 2022 MARCH 1ST REPUBLICAN PRIMARY BEXAR JUDGE, COURT OF CRIMINAL APPEALS PLACE 6 JESSE F. MCCLURE, III - (Incumbent)  REP
03/01/2022 -- 2022 MARCH 1ST REPUBLICAN PRIMARY BEXAR MEMBER, STATE BOARD OF EDUCATION, DISTRICT 1 MICHAEL "TRAVIS" STEVENS REP
03/01/2022 -- 2022 MARCH 1ST REPUBLICAN PRIMARY BEXAR MEMBER, STATE BOARD OF EDUCATION, DISTRICT 1 LANI POPP REP
03/01/2022 -- 2022 MARCH 1ST REPUBLICAN PRIMARY BEXAR MEMBER, STATE BOARD OF EDUCATION, DISTRICT 3 KEN MORROW REP
03/01/2022 -- 2022 MARCH 1ST REPUBLICAN PRIMARY BEXAR MEMBER, STATE BOARD OF EDUCATION, DISTRICT 3 LANA JEAN HOLLAND REP
03/01/2022 -- 2022 MARCH 1ST REPUBLICAN PRIMARY BEXAR STATE SENATOR, DISTRICT 19 ROBERT GARZA REP
03/01/2022 -- 2022 MARCH 1ST REPUBLICAN PRIMARY BEXAR STATE SENATOR, DISTRICT 21 JULIE DAHLBERG REP
03/01/2022 -- 2022 MARCH 1ST REPUBLICAN PRIMARY BEXAR STATE SENATOR, DISTRICT 25 DONNA CAMPBELL - (Incumbent)  REP
03/01/2022 -- 2022 MARCH 1ST REPUBLICAN PRIMARY BEXAR STATE SENATOR, DISTRICT 25 CHANNON CAIN REP
03/01/2022 -- 2022 MARCH 1ST REPUBLICAN PRIMARY BEXAR STATE SENATOR, DISTRICT 26 ASHTON MURRAY REP
03/01/2022 -- 2022 MARCH 1ST REPUBLICAN PRIMARY BEXAR STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 117 AARON SCHWOPE REP
03/01/2022 -- 2022 MARCH 1ST REPUBLICAN PRIMARY BEXAR STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 118 JOHN LUJAN - (Incumbent)  REP
03/01/2022 -- 2022 MARCH 1ST REPUBLICAN PRIMARY BEXAR STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 120 RONALD PAYNE REP
03/01/2022 -- 2022 MARCH 1ST REPUBLICAN PRIMARY BEXAR STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 121 STEVE ALLISON - (Incumbent)  REP
03/01/2022 -- 2022 MARCH 1ST REPUBLICAN PRIMARY BEXAR STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 121 MICHAEL E. CHAMPION REP
03/01/2022 -- 2022 MARCH 1ST REPUBLICAN PRIMARY BEXAR STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 122 ADAM BLANCHARD REP
03/01/2022 -- 2022 MARCH 1ST REPUBLICAN PRIMARY BEXAR STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 122 ELISA CHAN REP
03/01/2022 -- 2022 MARCH 1ST REPUBLICAN PRIMARY BEXAR STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 122 MARK DANIEL CUTHBERT REP
03/01/2022 -- 2022 MARCH 1ST REPUBLICAN PRIMARY BEXAR STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 122 MARK DORAZIO REP
03/01/2022 -- 2022 MARCH 1ST REPUBLICAN PRIMARY BEXAR STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 123 CHARLOTTE VALDEZ REP
03/01/2022 -- 2022 MARCH 1ST REPUBLICAN PRIMARY BEXAR STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 124 JOHNNY ARREDONDO REP
03/01/2022 -- 2022 MARCH 1ST REPUBLICAN PRIMARY BEXAR STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 125 CARLOS ANTONIO RAYMOND REP
03/01/2022 -- 2022 MARCH 1ST REPUBLICAN PRIMARY BEXAR JUSTICE, 4TH COURT OF APPEALS DISTRICT, PLACE 6 TODD MCCRAY REP
03/01/2022 -- 2022 MARCH 1ST REPUBLICAN PRIMARY BEXAR JUSTICE, 4TH COURT OF APPEALS DISTRICT, PLACE 7, UNEXPIRED TERM LORI I. VALENZUELA - (Incumbent)  REP
03/01/2022 -- 2022 MARCH 1ST REPUBLICAN PRIMARY BEXAR DISTRICT JUDGE, 45TH JUDICIAL DISTRICT PATRICIA JAY REP
03/01/2022 -- 2022 MARCH 1ST REPUBLICAN PRIMARY BEXAR DISTRICT JUDGE, 144TH JUDICIAL DISTRICT LORINA I. RUMMEL REP
03/01/2022 -- 2022 MARCH 1ST REPUBLICAN PRIMARY BEXAR DISTRICT JUDGE, 150TH JUDICIAL DISTRICT SCOTT BRADNEY REP
03/01/2022 -- 2022 MARCH 1ST REPUBLICAN PRIMARY BEXAR DISTRICT JUDGE, 186TH JUDICIAL DISTRICT DAPHNE PREVITI AUSTIN REP
03/01/2022 -- 2022 MARCH 1ST REPUBLICAN PRIMARY BEXAR DISTRICT JUDGE, 187TH JUDICIAL DISTRICT WALDEN SHELTON REP
03/01/2022 -- 2022 MARCH 1ST REPUBLICAN PRIMARY BEXAR DISTRICT JUDGE, 224TH JUDICIAL DISTRICT CATHLEEN "CATHY" STRYKER - (Incumbent)  REP
03/01/2022 -- 2022 MARCH 1ST REPUBLICAN PRIMARY BEXAR DISTRICT JUDGE, 225TH JUDICIAL DISTRICT RENÉE YANTA REP
03/01/2022 -- 2022 MARCH 1ST REPUBLICAN PRIMARY BEXAR DISTRICT JUDGE, 227TH JUDICIAL DISTRICT KEVIN M. O'CONNELL - (Incumbent)  REP
03/01/2022 -- 2022 MARCH 1ST REPUBLICAN PRIMARY BEXAR DISTRICT JUDGE, 285TH JUDICIAL DISTRICT MARK THOMPSON REP
03/01/2022 -- 2022 MARCH 1ST REPUBLICAN PRIMARY BEXAR DISTRICT JUDGE, 288TH JUDICIAL DISTRICT ART ROSSI REP
03/01/2022 -- 2022 MARCH 1ST REPUBLICAN PRIMARY BEXAR DISTRICT JUDGE, 437TH JUDICIAL DISTRICT MELISA SKINNER - (Incumbent)  REP
03/01/2022 -- 2022 MARCH 1ST REPUBLICAN PRIMARY BEXAR CRIMINAL DISTRICT ATTORNEY BEXAR COUNTY MARC LAHOOD REP
03/01/2022 -- 2022 MARCH 1ST REPUBLICAN PRIMARY BEXAR CRIMINAL DISTRICT ATTORNEY BEXAR COUNTY MEREDITH CHACON REP
03/01/2022 -- 2022 MARCH 1ST REPUBLICAN PRIMARY BEXAR COUNTY JUDGE TRISH DEBERRY REP
03/01/2022 -- 2022 MARCH 1ST REPUBLICAN PRIMARY BEXAR COUNTY JUDGE NATHAN BUCHANAN REP
03/01/2022 -- 2022 MARCH 1ST REPUBLICAN PRIMARY BEXAR COUNTY COURT AT LAW NO. 1 BOB BEHRENS REP
03/01/2022 -- 2022 MARCH 1ST REPUBLICAN PRIMARY BEXAR COUNTY COURT AT LAW NO. 2 JASON WOLFF REP
03/01/2022 -- 2022 MARCH 1ST REPUBLICAN PRIMARY BEXAR COUNTY COURT AT LAW NO. 4 JASON R. GARRAHAN REP
03/01/2022 -- 2022 MARCH 1ST REPUBLICAN PRIMARY BEXAR COUNTY COURT AT LAW NO. 6 BRANDON JACKSON REP
03/01/2022 -- 2022 MARCH 1ST REPUBLICAN PRIMARY BEXAR COUNTY COURT AT LAW NO. 7 ADAM MICHAEL LAHOOD REP
03/01/2022 -- 2022 MARCH 1ST REPUBLICAN PRIMARY BEXAR COUNTY COURT AT LAW NO. 8 ASHLEY FOSTER REP
03/01/2022 -- 2022 MARCH 1ST REPUBLICAN PRIMARY BEXAR COUNTY COURT AT LAW NO. 10 JAMIE MATHIS REP
03/01/2022 -- 2022 MARCH 1ST REPUBLICAN PRIMARY BEXAR COUNTY COURT AT LAW NO. 11 TOMMY STOLHANDSKE - (Incumbent)  REP
03/01/2022 -- 2022 MARCH 1ST REPUBLICAN PRIMARY BEXAR COUNTY COURT AT LAW NO. 12 SUZANNE KRAMER REP
03/01/2022 -- 2022 MARCH 1ST REPUBLICAN PRIMARY BEXAR COUNTY COURT AT LAW NO. 13 CHARLES E. GOLD REP
03/01/2022 -- 2022 MARCH 1ST REPUBLICAN PRIMARY BEXAR COUNTY COURT AT LAW NO. 14 SUSAN SKINNER REP
03/01/2022 -- 2022 MARCH 1ST REPUBLICAN PRIMARY BEXAR COUNTY COURT AT LAW NO. 15 ROBERT "RC" PATE REP
03/01/2022 -- 2022 MARCH 1ST REPUBLICAN PRIMARY BEXAR DISTRICT CLERK MISTY SPEARS REP
03/01/2022 -- 2022 MARCH 1ST REPUBLICAN PRIMARY BEXAR COUNTY CLERK ROSE FARIAS REP
03/01/2022 -- 2022 MARCH 1ST REPUBLICAN PRIMARY BEXAR COUNTY CLERK RICHARD A. GOLD REP
03/01/2022 -- 2022 MARCH 1ST REPUBLICAN PRIMARY BEXAR COUNTY COMMISSIONER PRECINCT 4 LARRY RICKETTS REP
03/01/2022 -- 2022 MARCH 1ST REPUBLICAN PRIMARY BEXAR JUSTICE OF THE PEACE PRECINCT 3 DUANE "DUANO" WEEKS REP
03/01/2022 -- 2022 MARCH 1ST REPUBLICAN PRIMARY BEXAR JUSTICE OF THE PEACE PRECINCT 3 CARLA M. RIEDL REP
03/01/2022 -- 2022 MARCH 1ST REPUBLICAN PRIMARY BEXAR JUSTICE OF THE PEACE PRECINCT 3 JULIE BRAY PATTERSON REP
03/01/2022 -- 2022 MARCH 1ST REPUBLICAN PRIMARY BEXAR JUSTICE OF THE PEACE PRECINCT 3 JOSEPH P. APPELT REP
03/01/2022 -- 2022 MARCH 1ST REPUBLICAN PRIMARY BEXAR COUNTY CHAIR JACINTO "CHINTO" MARTINEZ REP
03/01/2022 -- 2022 MARCH 1ST REPUBLICAN PRIMARY BEXAR COUNTY CHAIR JEFF MCMANUS REP
03/01/2022 -- 2022 MARCH 1ST REPUBLICAN PRIMARY BEXAR COUNTY CHAIR JOHN AUSTIN REP