OFFICERS


Take a stand and support us today.

Picture of Charlotte Williamson Eisenhauer, Vice Chair


Charlotte Williamson Eisenhauer
Vice Chair


  vicechair@bexargop.org

Picture of Marilyn Jowdy, Secretary


Marilyn Jowdy
Secretary


  secretary@bexargop.org

Picture of Lille Gough, Treasurer


Lille Gough
Treasurer


  treasurer@bexargop.org

Picture of Hon. Francisco “Quico” Canseco , Legal Counsel


Hon. Francisco “Quico” Canseco
Legal Counsel


  fquico@yahoo.com

Picture of Curt Nelson, Parliamentarian


Curt Nelson
Parliamentarian


  clnelson1981@sbcglobal.net

Picture of Cynthia Brehm, Immediate Past County Chairman


Cynthia Brehm
Immediate Past County Chairman


MANAGEMENT COMMITTEE

COUNTY COMMISSIONER PRECINCT REPRESENTATIVES


The Management Committee meets monthly. The voting members are the officers listed above and eight Precinct Chairs (a man and a woman from each County Commissioner Precinct) who are elected by the Precinct Chairs within that Precinct to represent them. The Chairs of Standing and Special Committees and the eight members of the State Republican Executive Committee who represent Bexar County are non-voting members.

Picture of Gina Castaneda, Precinct 1 (PC 1051)


Gina Castaneda
Precinct 1 (PC 1051)


  ginacastaneda78@gmail.com

  precinct 1 map  

Picture of Cory Couture, Precinct 1 (PC 1040)


Cory Couture
Precinct 1 (PC 1040)


  corcout.73@gmail.com

  precinct 1 map  

Picture of Cyndi Dóminguez, Precinct 2 (PC 2073)


Cyndi Dóminguez
Precinct 2 (PC 2073)


  cyndiforsa@gmail.com

  precinct 2 map  

Picture of Chris Pugh, Precinct 2 (PC 2066)


Chris Pugh
Precinct 2 (PC 2066)


  fubarnator@gmail.com

  precinct 2 map  

Picture of Brenda Slatton, Precinct 3 (PC 3108)


Brenda Slatton
Precinct 3 (PC 3108)


  brendakayslatton@gmail.com

  precinct 3 map  

Picture of Steven Jordan, Precinct 3 (PC 3105)


Steven Jordan
Precinct 3 (PC 3105)


  me@stevencjordan.com

  precinct 3 map  

Picture of Yvonne Clouser  , Precinct 4 (PC 4057)


Yvonne Clouser
Precinct 4 (PC 4057)


  vonpon07@gmail.com

  PRECINCT 4 MAP  

Picture of Warrington Lee Austerman, Precinct 4 (PC 4198)


Warrington Lee Austerman
Precinct 4 (PC 4198)


  wlausterman@me.com

  PReCINCT 4 MAP  

STATE REPUBLICAN EXECUTIVE COMMITTEE
FOR BEXAR COUNTY


State Republican Executive Committee (SREC) members who represent Bexar County (a man and a woman from each State Senatorial District) are elected by delegates at the biennial Republican Party of Texas State Convention.

Picture of Fernando Garcia, SD 19 State Committeeman


Fernando Garcia
SD 19 State Committeeman


  fogarcia@hotmail.com

Picture of Kelly Perry, SD 19 State Committeewoman


Kelly Perry
SD 19 State Committeewoman


  kellycs03@aol.com

Picture of Terry Harper, SD 21 State Committeeman


Terry Harper
SD 21 State Committeeman


  gop.terryharper@gmail.com

Picture of Naomi Narvaiz, SD 21 State Committeewoman


Naomi Narvaiz
SD 21 State Committeewoman


  committeewoman@srecsd21.com

Picture of J. Christopher Byrd, SD 25 State Committeeman


J. Christopher Byrd
SD 25 State Committeeman


  cbyrd@chrisbyrdlaw.com

Picture of Kris Coons, SD 25 State Committeewoman


Kris Coons
SD 25 State Committeewoman


  snoocdc@aol.com

Picture of Francisco “Quico” Canseco , SD 26 State Committeeman


Francisco “Quico” Canseco
SD 26 State Committeeman


  fquico@yahoo.com

Picture of Marian Stanko, SD 26 State Committeewoman


Marian Stanko
SD 26 State Committeewoman


  mariangop@aol.com

STAFF


Picture of Lille Gough, Primary Administrator


Lille Gough
Primary Administrator


  treasurer@bexargop.org

Picture of Stan Fisher, Webmaster


Stan Fisher
Webmaster


  webmaster@bexargop.org

EnglishSpanish