OFFICERS


Take a stand and support us today.

Picture of Deana Abiassi, Vice Chair


Deana Abiassi
Vice Chair


  ViceChair@bexargop.org

Picture of Jamie Mathis, Secretary


Jamie Mathis
Secretary


  secretary@bexargop.org

Picture of Lille Gough (1069), Treasurer


Lille Gough (1069)
Treasurer


  treasurer@bexargop.org

Picture of Vacant, Legal Counsel


Vacant
Legal Counsel


Picture of Vacant, Parliamentarian


Vacant
Parliamentarian


Picture of John Austin, Immediate Past County Chairman


John Austin
Immediate Past County Chairman


MANAGEMENT COMMITTEE

COUNTY COMMISSIONER PRECINCT REPRESENTATIVES


The Management Committee meets monthly between county executive committee meetings.  The voting members include the officers and ten precinct chairs (a man and a woman from each County Commissioner Precinct plus a man and woman at-large).  These precinct chairs represent the precincts in 1, 2, 3, and 4 from which they were elected.  The non-voting members are the chairmen of the Standing and Special Committees.  The ex-officio non-voting members are the eight members of the State Republican Executive Committee (SREC) who represent Bexar County by state senatorial districts in 19, 21, 25, and 26.

Picture of Emily Niño (1139), Precinct 1 Committeewoman


Emily Niño (1139)
Precinct 1 Committeewoman


  precinct1139@bexargop.org

  precinct 1 map  

Picture of Manuel “Manny” Garcia (1149), Precinct 1 Committeeman


Manuel “Manny” Garcia (1149)
Precinct 1 Committeeman


  precinct1149@bexargop.org
  (210) 865-5412

  precinct 1 map  

Picture of Barbara Miller (2126), Precinct 2 Committeewoman


Barbara Miller (2126)
Precinct 2 Committeewoman


  precinct2126@bexargop.org
  210-523-6819

  precinct 2 map  

Picture of Robert Gonzalez (2040), Precinct 2 Committeeman


Robert Gonzalez (2040)
Precinct 2 Committeeman


  precinct2040@bexargop.org

  precinct 2 map  

Picture of Rosario Zarb-Cousin (3173), Precinct 3 Committeewoman


Rosario Zarb-Cousin (3173)
Precinct 3 Committeewoman


  RZcousin@protonmail.com
  (210) 289-8557

  precinct 3 map  

Picture of Steven Jordan (3105), Precinct 3 Committeeman


Steven Jordan (3105)
Precinct 3 Committeeman


  precinct3105@bexargop.org

  precinct 3 map  

Picture of YC Clouser (4057), Precinct 4 Committeewoman


YC Clouser (4057)
Precinct 4 Committeewoman


  precinct4057@bexargop.org

  PRECINCT 4 MAP  

Picture of Warrington Austerman (4198), Precinct 4 Committeeman


Warrington Austerman (4198)
Precinct 4 Committeeman


  precinct4198@bexargop.org

  PRECINCT 4 MAP  

Picture of Teresa Bollin (1082), At-Large Committeewoman


Teresa Bollin (1082)
At-Large Committeewoman


  (210) 900-9904
  precinct1082@bexargop.org

Picture of Vacant, At-Large Committeeman


Vacant
At-Large Committeeman




STATE REPUBLICAN EXECUTIVE COMMITTEE
FOR BEXAR COUNTY


State Republican Executive Committee (SREC) members who represent Bexar County (a man and a woman from each State Senatorial District) are elected by delegates at the biennial Republican Party of Texas State Convention.

Kelly Perry
SD 19 State Committeewoman


  kellycs03@aol.com
  956-429-1982

Walter West
SD 19 State Committeeman


  racasiastx118@gmail.com

Toni Trevino
SD 21 State Committeewoman


  tonitrevino@me.com

Randy Purham
SD 21 State Committeeman


  monrealsrec21@gmail.com

Lucy Trainor
SD 25 State Committeewoman


  naomi@narvaiz.us
  512-738-7000

Mike Wheeler
SD 25 State Committeeman


  cbyrd@chrisbyrdlaw.com

Karen Marshall
SD 26 State Committeewoman


  kareninbexar@gmail.com

Francisco R. Conseco
SD 26 State Committeeman


  fquico@yahoo.com
  210-901-4279

STAFF


Picture of Marsha Landry, Executive Administrator


Marsha Landry
Executive Administrator


  executiveadministrator@bexargop.org
  (210) 824-9445

Picture of Monica Rojas (3082), Primary Administrator


Monica Rojas (3082)
Primary Administrator


  PrimaryAdmin@bexargop.org

Picture of Stanley Fisher, Webmaster (2141)


Stanley Fisher
Webmaster (2141)


  webmaster@bexargop.org