REPUBLICAN CANDIDATES


 

 

 

 


US REPRESENTATIVE, DISTRICT 20

 



	Kyle Sinclair, Republican Candidate for US Representative, District 20


Kyle Sinclair
Candidate, US Representative, District 20


  kyle@kylefor20.com
  210-860-7768
  kylefor20.com

 


US REPRESENTATIVE, DISTRICT 21

 



	Chip Roy, Republican Candidate for US Representative, District 21


Chip Roy
Candidate, US Representative, District 21


  info@chiproy.com
  512-253-4420
  chiproy.com

 


US REPRESENTATIVE, DISTRICT 23

 



	Tony Gonzales, Republican Candidate for US Representative, District 23


Tony Gonzales
Candidate, US Representative, District 23


  tony@tonygonzalesforcongress.com
  830-267-9623
  tonygonzalesforcongress.com

 

 


US REPRESENTATIVE, DISTRICT 28

Picture of Cassy Garcia, Candidate for US Representative, District 28


Cassy Garcia
Candidate for US Representative, District 28


  iinfo@cassyforcongress.com
  cassyforcongress.com

 

 

Picture of Sandra Whitten, Candidate for US Representative, District 28


Sandra Whitten
Candidate for US Representative, District 28


  sandra@sandrafortexas.com
  956-220-9767
  sandrafortexas.com

 


US REPRESENTATIVE, DISTRICT 35

Picture of Dan McQueen, Candidate for US Representative, District 35


Dan McQueen
Candidate for US Representative, District 35


  mcqueenforcongress@gmail.com
  mcqueenforcongress.com

 

Picture of Michael Rodriguez, Candidate for US Representative, District 35


Michael Rodriguez
Candidate for US Representative, District 35


  michael@michael4texas.com
  michael4texas.com

 

 

 

 


GOVERNOR

 

 


LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR

 

Picture of Dan Patrick, Candidate for Lieutenant Governor


Dan Patrick
Candidate for Lieutenant Governor


  info@danpatrick.org
  danpatrick.org

 

ATTORNEY GENERAL

Picture of KEN PAXTON, Candidate for Attorney General


KEN PAXTON
Candidate for Attorney General


  info@kenpaxton.com
  469-247-2360
  kenpaxton.com

 

Picture of GEORGE P. BUSH, Candidate for Attorney General


GEORGE P. BUSH
Candidate for Attorney General


  teamp@georgepbush.com
  512-804-6068
  https:/georgepbush.com


COMPTROLLER OF PUBLIC ACCOUNTS

 

Picture of Glenn Hegar, Candidate for Comptroller of Public Accounts


Glenn Hegar
Candidate for Comptroller of Public Accounts


  campaign@glennhegar.com
  glennhegar.com

 

COMMISSIONER OF THE GENERAL LAND OFFICE

Picture of TIM WESTLEY, Candidate for Commissioner of the General Land Office


TIM WESTLEY
Candidate for Commissioner of the General Land Office


  drwestley@texans4tim.com
  texans4tim.com

 

Picture of DAWN BUCKINGHAM, Candidate for Commissioner of the General Land Office


DAWN BUCKINGHAM
Candidate for Commissioner of the General Land Office


  schedule@dawnbuckingham.com
  512-766-7324
  dawnbuckingham.com


COMMISSIONER OF AGRICULTURE

 

Picture of Sid Miller, Candidate for Commissioner of Agriculture


Sid Miller
Candidate for Commissioner of Agriculture


  campaign@millerfortexas.com
  254-977-9133
  millerfortexas.com

 

RAILROAD COMMISSIONER

Picture of SARAH STOGNER, Candidate for Railroad Commissioner


SARAH STOGNER
Candidate for Railroad Commissioner


  sarah@sarah4rrc.com
  sarah4rrc.com

 

Picture of WAYNE CHRISTIAN, Candidate for Railroad Commissioner


WAYNE CHRISTIAN
Candidate for Railroad Commissioner


  wayne@christianfortexas.com
  936-598-8183
  christianfortexas.com


JUSTICE, SUPREME COURT, PLACE 3

 

Picture of Debra Lehrmann, Candidate for Justice, Supreme Court, Place 3


Debra Lehrmann
Candidate for Justice, Supreme Court, Place 3


  justicedebralehrmann.com

 

JUSTICE, SUPREME COURT, PLACE 5

 

Picture of Rebeca Huddle, Candidate for Justice, Supreme Court, Place 5


Rebeca Huddle
Candidate for Justice, Supreme Court, Place 5


  832-721-4694
  rebecahuddle.com

 

JUSTICE, SUPREME COURT, PLACE 9

 

Picture of Evan Young, Candidate for Justice, Supreme Court, Place 9


Evan Young
Candidate for Justice, Supreme Court, Place 9


  info@justiceevanyoung.com
  512-466-8547
  justiceevanyoung.com

 

JUSTICE, COURT OF CRIMINAL APPEALS, PLACE 2

 

Picture of Mary Lou Keel, Candidate for Judge, Court of Criminal Appeals, Place 2


Mary Lou Keel
Candidate for Judge, Court of Criminal Appeals, Place 2


  judgemlkeel@gmail.com
  713-206-5031
  maryloukeel.com

 

JUSTICE, COURT OF CRIMINAL APPEALS, PLACE 5

 

Picture of Scott Walker, Candidate for Judge, Court of Criminal Appeals, Place 5


Scott Walker
Candidate for Judge, Court of Criminal Appeals, Place 5


  judgescottwalker@gmail.com
  817-455-4272
  judgescottwalker.com

 

JUSTICE, COURT OF CRIMINAL APPEALS, PLACE 6

 

Picture of Jesse F. McClure, III, Candidate for Judge, Court of Criminal Appeals, Place 6


Jesse F. McClure, III
Candidate for Judge, Court of Criminal Appeals, Place 6


  votejudgejesse.com

 

STATE BOARD OF EDUCATION, DISTRICT 1

 

Picture of Michael “Travis” Stevens, Candidate for Member, State Board of Education, District 1


Michael “Travis” Stevens
Candidate for Member, State Board of Education, District 1


  michael@votedrstevens.com
  210-425-4890
  votedrstevens.com

 

STATE BOARD OF EDUCATION, DISTRICT 3

 

 

Picture of Ken Morrow, Candidate for Member, State Board of Education, District 3


Ken Morrow
Candidate for Member, State Board of Education, District 3


  512-422-0811

 

STATE SENATOR, DISTRICT 19

 

Picture of Robert Garza, Candidate for State Senator, District 19


Robert Garza
Candidate for State Senator, District 19


  robertgarza1@hotmail.com
  830-719-3557

 

STATE SENATOR, DISTRICT 21


STATE SENATOR, DISTRICT 25

 

Picture of Donna Campbell, Candidate for State Senator, District 25


Donna Campbell
Candidate for State Senator, District 25


  info@donnacampbell.com
  830-660-1157
  donnacampbell.com

 

STATE SENATOR, DISTRICT 26

 

Picture of Ashton Murray, Candidate for State Senator, District 26


Ashton Murray
Candidate for State Senator, District 26


  murrayfor26@gmail.com
  210-328-9882
  murrayfor26.com

 

STATE REPRESENTATIVE, DISTRICT 117

 

Picture of Aaron Schwope, Candidate for State Representative, District 117


Aaron Schwope
Candidate for State Representative, District 117


  aschwope@yahoo.com
  210-771-9520

 

STATE REPRESENTATIVE, DISTRICT 118

 

Picture of John Lujan, Candidate for State Representative, District 118


John Lujan
Candidate for State Representative, District 118


  votelujan@gmail.com
  210-393-2428
  votelujan.com

 

STATE REPRESENTATIVE, DISTRICT 120

 

Picture of Ronald Payne, Candidate for State Representative, District 120


Ronald Payne
Candidate for State Representative, District 120


  campaign@payne-for-house.com
  210-977-0015
  payne-for-house.com

 

STATE REPRESENTATIVE, DISTRICT 121

 

Picture of Steve Allison, Candidate for State Representative, District 121


Steve Allison
Candidate for State Representative, District 121


  steve@stevefortexas.com
  210-710-1168
  stevefortexas.com

 

STATE REPRESENTATIVE, DISTRICT 122

Picture of ELISA CHAN, Candidate for State Representative, District 122


ELISA CHAN
Candidate for State Representative, District 122


  elisa@voteelisachan.com
  726-205-7878
  voteelisachan.com

 

Picture of MARK DORAZIO, Candidate for State Representative, District 122


MARK DORAZIO
Candidate for State Representative, District 122


  campaign@markdorazio.com
  210-490-8895
  markdorazio.com


STATE REPRESENTATIVE, DISTRICT 123

 

Picture of Charlotte Valdez, Candidate for State Representative, District 123


Charlotte Valdez
Candidate for State Representative, District 123


  staterepdistrict123@yahoo.com
  210-789-3098

 

STATE REPRESENTATIVE, DISTRICT 124

 

Picture of Johnny Arredondo, Candidate for State Representative, District 124


Johnny Arredondo
Candidate for State Representative, District 124


  john7518@gmail.com
  210-723-3329

 

STATE REPRESENTATIVE, DISTRICT 125

 

Picture of Carlos Antonio Raymond, Candidate for State Representative, District 125


Carlos Antonio Raymond
Candidate for State Representative, District 125


  210-232-0666
  carlosantoniomcfighter.com

 

4TH COURT OF APPEALS DISTRICT, PLACE 6

 

Picture of Todd McCray, Candidate for Justice, 4th Court of Appeals District, Place 6


Todd McCray
Candidate for Justice, 4th Court of Appeals District, Place 6


  htmcc@msn.com
  210-227-6228
  mccrayforjudge.com

 

4TH COURT OF APPEALS DISTRICT, PLACE 7

 

Picture of Lori I. Valenzuela, Candidate for Justice, 4th Court of Appeals District, Place 7


Lori I. Valenzuela
Candidate for Justice, 4th Court of Appeals District, Place 7


  lori@votevalenzuela.com
  210-887-5597
  votevalenzuela.com

 

 

 

 

 



DISTRICT JUDGE, 45TH JUDICIAL DISTRICT

 

Picture of Patricia Jay, Candidate for District Judge, 45th Judicial District


Patricia Jay
Candidate for District Judge, 45th Judicial District


  pj4judge@gmail.com
  210-251-9303

 

 


DISTRICT JUDGE, 144TH JUDICIAL DISTRICT

 

Picture of Lorina I. Rummel, Candidate for District Judge, 144th Judicial District


Lorina I. Rummel
Candidate for District Judge, 144th Judicial District


  jlrummel@sbcglobal.net
  210-288-6997

 

DISTRICT JUDGE, 150TH JUDICIAL DISTRICT

 

Picture of Scott Bradney, Candidate for District Judge, 150th Judicial District


Scott Bradney
Candidate for District Judge, 150th Judicial District


  scott@bradney.net
  210-325-3622

 

DISTRICT JUDGE, 186TH JUDICIAL DISTRICT

 

Picture of Daphne Previti Austin, Candidate for District Judge, 186th Judicial District


Daphne Previti Austin
Candidate for District Judge, 186th Judicial District


  dp@daphnepreviti.com
  210-394-0014
  electdaphne.com

 

DISTRICT JUDGE, 187TH JUDICIAL DISTRICT

 

Picture of Walden Shelton, Candidate for District Judge, 187th Judicial District


Walden Shelton
Candidate for District Judge, 187th Judicial District


  walden@wslaw.org

 

DISTRICT JUDGE, 224TH JUDICIAL DISTRICT

 

Picture of Cathleen “Cathy” Stryker, Candidate for District Judge, 224th Judicial District


Cathleen “Cathy” Stryker
Candidate for District Judge, 224th Judicial District


  210-857-3820

 

DISTRICT JUDGE, 225TH JUDICIAL DISTRICT

 

Picture of Renée Yanta, Candidate for District Judge, 225th Judicial District


Renée Yanta
Candidate for District Judge, 225th Judicial District


  renee.yanta@gmail.com
  210-289-9753

 

DISTRICT JUDGE, 227TH JUDICIAL DISTRICT

 

Picture of Kevin M. O’Connell, Candidate for District Judge, 227th Judicial District


Kevin M. O’Connell
Candidate for District Judge, 227th Judicial District


  koconnell92@yahoo.com
  210-573-0122

 

DISTRICT JUDGE, 285TH JUDICIAL DISTRICT

 

Picture of Mark Thompson, Candidate for District Judge, 285th Judicial District


Mark Thompson
Candidate for District Judge, 285th Judicial District


  markthompsonForjudge@gmail.com
  210-777-2766
  thompsonforjudge.com

 

DISTRICT JUDGE, 288TH JUDICIAL DISTRICT

 

Picture of Art Rossi, Candidate for District Judge, 288th Judicial District


Art Rossi
Candidate for District Judge, 288th Judicial District


  artrossiforjudge@gmail.com
  210-822-8818

 

DISTRICT JUDGE, 437TH JUDICIAL DISTRICT

 

Picture of Melisa Skinner, Candidate for District Judge, 437th Judicial District


Melisa Skinner
Candidate for District Judge, 437th Judicial District


  skinner.melisa@gmail.com

 

CRIMINAL DISTRICT ATTORNEY BEXAR COUNTY

 

Picture of Marc LaHood, Candidate for Criminal District Attorney Bexar County


Marc LaHood
Candidate for Criminal District Attorney Bexar County


  info@marclahood.com
  210-405-1000
  marclahood.com

 

COUNTY JUDGE

 

Picture of Trish DeBerry, Candidate for County Judge


Trish DeBerry
Candidate for County Judge


  info@trish4judge.com
  210-884-8073
  trish4judge.com

 

COUNTY COURT AT LAW No. 1

 
 

COUNTY COURT AT LAW No. 2

 

Picture of Jason Wolff, Candidate for County Court at Law No. 2


Jason Wolff
Candidate for County Court at Law No. 2


  votewolff@gmail.com
  210-602-2797
  www.facebook.com/www.keepjudgewolff/

 

COUNTY COURT AT LAW No. 4

 
 

COUNTY COURT AT LAW No. 6

 

Picture of Brandon Jackson, Candidate for County Court at Law No. 6


Brandon Jackson
Candidate for County Court at Law No. 6


  jackson4judgecc6@gmail.com
  210-706-0204
  www.facebook.com/JacksonCC6

 

COUNTY COURT AT LAW No. 7

 

Picture of Adam Michael LaHood, Candidate for County Court at Law No. 7


Adam Michael LaHood
Candidate for County Court at Law No. 7


  amlahood@hotmail.com
  210-735-9911

 

COUNTY COURT AT LAW No. 8

 

Picture of Ashley Foster, Candidate for County Court at Law No. 8


Ashley Foster
Candidate for County Court at Law No. 8


  ashley@fosterlawcenter.com
  210-325-6177

 

COUNTY COURT AT LAW No. 10

 

Picture of Jamie Mathis, Candidate for County Court at Law No. 10


Jamie Mathis
Candidate for County Court at Law No. 10


  jamiemathistx@gmail.com
  210-421-4536

 

COUNTY COURT AT LAW No. 11

 

Picture of Tommy Stolhandske, Candidate for County Court at Law No. 11


Tommy Stolhandske
Candidate for County Court at Law No. 11


  judgestolhandske@gmail.com

 

COUNTY COURT AT LAW No. 12

 

Picture of Suzanne Kramer, Candidate for County Court at Law No. 12


Suzanne Kramer
Candidate for County Court at Law No. 12


  suzannekramer4judge12@gmail.com
  210-573-0201

 

COUNTY COURT AT LAW No. 13

 

Picture of Charles E. Gold, Candidate for County Court at Law No. 13


Charles E. Gold
Candidate for County Court at Law No. 13


  gold4cc13@gmail.com
  210-724-0505
  gold4judge.com

 

COUNTY COURT AT LAW No. 14

 

Picture of Susan Skinner, Candidate for County Court at Law No. 14


Susan Skinner
Candidate for County Court at Law No. 14


  susanskinnerlawyer@gmail.com
  210-621-3620

 

COUNTY COURT AT LAW No. 15

 

Picture of Robert “RC” Pate, Candidate for County Court at Law No. 15


Robert “RC” Pate
Candidate for County Court at Law No. 15


  rc.pate@gmail.com
  210-275-7294

 

DISTRICT CLERK


COUNTY CLERK

 
 

COUNTY COMMISSIONER, PRECINCT 4


JUSTICE OF THE PEACE, PRECINCT 3, PLACE 1

Picture of JULIE BRAY PATTERSON, Candidate, Justice of the Peace, Precinct 3


JULIE BRAY PATTERSON
Candidate, Justice of the Peace, Precinct 3


  julieforjp3@gmail.com
  210-488-2101

 

Picture of JOSEPH P. APPELT, Candidate, Justice of the Peace, Precinct 3


JOSEPH P. APPELT
Candidate, Justice of the Peace, Precinct 3


  jpappelt@gmail.com


CHAIRMAN, REPUBLICAN PARTY OF BEXAR COUNTY

EnglishSpanish