REPUBLICAN PRIMARY CANDIDATES



U. S. PRESIDENT



RYAN L. BINKLEY, Republican Candidate for PRESIDENT


RYAN L. BINKLEY
CANDIDATE FOR PRESIDENT


  reachus@binkley2024.com
  binkley2024.com

  Facebook  


Asa Hutchinson, Republican Candidate for PRESIDENT


Asa Hutchinson
CANDIDATE FOR PRESIDENT


  asa@asa2024.com
  www.asa2024.com

  Facebook  


Chris Christie, Republican Candidate for PRESIDENT, DROPPED FROM RACE BUT IS STILL ON THE BALLOT IN TEXAS


Chris Christie
CANDIDATE FOR PRESIDENT, DROPPED FROM RACE BUT IS STILL ON THE BALLOT IN TEXAS


  collin@chrischristie.com
  chrischristie.com

  FACEBOOK  


Vivek Ramaswamy, Republican Candidate for PRESIDENT, DROPPED FROM RACE BUT IS STILL ON THE BALLOT IN TEXAS


Vivek Ramaswamy
CANDIDATE FOR PRESIDENT, DROPPED FROM RACE BUT IS STILL ON THE BALLOT IN TEXAS


  legal@vivek2024.com
  www.vivek2024.com

  Facebook  


David Stuckenberg, Republican Candidate for PRESIDENT


David Stuckenberg
CANDIDATE FOR PRESIDENT


  info@davidstuckenberg.com


Ron Desantis, Republican Candidate for PRESIDENT, DROPPED FROM RACE BUT IS STILL ON THE BALLOT IN TEXAS


Ron Desantis
CANDIDATE FOR PRESIDENT, DROPPED FROM RACE BUT IS STILL ON THE BALLOT IN TEXAS


  compliance@rondesantis.com
  rondesantis.com

  Facebook  


U.S. SENATOR



HOLLAND


HOLLAND “REDD” GIBSON
CANDIDATE FOR U. S. SENATOR


  igi9812456@comcast.net


R E (RUFUS) LOPEZ, Republican Candidate for U. S. SENATOR


R E (RUFUS) LOPEZ
CANDIDATE FOR U. S. SENATOR



U. S. REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 21



CHIP ROY, Republican Candidate for U. S. REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 21


CHIP ROY
INCUMBENT, U. S. REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 21


  info@chiproy.com
  512-253-4420
  chiproy.com

  Facebook  


U. S. REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 23



TONY GONZALES, Republican Candidate for U. S. REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 23, CENSURED BY THE REPUBLICAN PARTY OF TEXAS


TONY GONZALES
INCUMBENT, U. S. REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 23, CENSURED BY THE REPUBLICAN PARTY OF TEXAS


  info@tonygonzalesforcongress.com
  tonygonzalesforcongress.com

  Facebook  

Information on Censure


Frank Lopez Jr, Republican Candidate for U. S. REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 23


Frank Lopez Jr
CANDIDATE FOR U. S. REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 23


  info@usborderpatriot.com
  www.usborderpatriot.com

  Facebook  


JULIE CLARK, Republican Candidate for U. S. REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 23


JULIE CLARK
CANDIDATE FOR U. S. REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 23


  julieclarkforcongress@gmail.com
  clarkforcongress.com

  Facebook  


BRANDON HERRERA, Republican Candidate for U. S. REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 23


BRANDON HERRERA
CANDIDATE FOR U. S. REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 23


  media@brandonherreraforcongress.com
  brandonherreraforcongress.com

  Facebook  


U. S. REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 28



JOSE SANZ, Republican Candidate for U. S. REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 28


JOSE SANZ
CANDIDATE FOR U. S. REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 28


  josefortexas28@gmail.com
  jose4texas.com

  Facebook  


LAZARO GARZA JR, Republican Candidate for U. S. REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 28


LAZARO GARZA JR
CANDIDATE FOR U. S. REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 28


  lazaro@lazaroforcongress.com
  lazaroforcongress.wixsite.comlrgjr


JAY FURMAN, Republican Candidate for U. S. REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 28


JAY FURMAN
CANDIDATE FOR U. S. REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 28


  info@commanderfurman.com
  commanderfurman.com


JIMMY LEÓN, Republican Candidate for U. S. REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 28


JIMMY LEÓN
CANDIDATE FOR U. S. REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 28


  jlcandell21@gmail.com
  jimmyleon.org


U. S. REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 35



ROD LINGSCH, Republican Candidate for U. S. REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 35


ROD LINGSCH
CANDIDATE FOR U. S. REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 35


  rod@lingsch.us


MICHAEL RODRIGUEZ, Republican Candidate for U. S. REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 35


MICHAEL RODRIGUEZ
CANDIDATE FOR U. S. REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 35


  email@rodriguezforcongress.info


BRANDON CRAIG DUNN, Republican Candidate for U. S. REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 35


BRANDON CRAIG DUNN
CANDIDATE FOR U. S. REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 35


  bcdunn33@gmail.com
  brandondunnforcongress.com

  Facebook  


DAVE CUDDY, Republican Candidate for U. S. REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 35


DAVE CUDDY
CANDIDATE FOR U. S. REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 35


  davecuddyforcongress.com


STEVEN WRIGHT, Republican Candidate for U. S. REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 35


STEVEN WRIGHT
CANDIDATE FOR U. S. REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 35




RAILROAD COMMISSIONER 



CHRISTIE CLARK, Republican Candidate for RAILROAD COMMISSIONER


CHRISTIE CLARK
CANDIDATE FOR RAILROAD COMMISSIONER



COREY HOWELL, Republican Candidate for RAILROAD COMMISSIONER


COREY HOWELL
CANDIDATE FOR RAILROAD COMMISSIONER


  corey@gradycrawfordtx.com


JAMES


JAMES “JIM” MATLOCK
CANDIDATE FOR RAILROAD COMMISSIONER


  info@matlock4rrc.com


PETRA REYES, Republican Candidate for RAILROAD COMMISSIONER


PETRA REYES
CANDIDATE FOR RAILROAD COMMISSIONER




JUSTICE, SUPREME COURT, PLACE 2



JIMMY BLACKLOCK, Republican Candidate for JUSTICE, SUPREME COURT, PLACE 2


JIMMY BLACKLOCK
INCUMBENT, JUSTICE, SUPREME COURT, PLACE 2


  www.jimmyblacklock.com

  Facebook  


JUSTICE, SUPREME COURT, PLACE 4



BRIAN WALKER, Republican Candidate for JUSTICE, SUPREME COURT, PLACE 4


BRIAN WALKER
CANDIDATE FOR JUSTICE, SUPREME COURT, PLACE 4


  brian@judgebrianwalker.com
  254-580-1111
  voteforwalker.com


John Devine, Republican Candidate for JUSTICE, SUPREME COURT, PLACE 4


John Devine
INCUMBENT, JUSTICE, SUPREME COURT, PLACE 4


  john.devine@txcourts.gov
  justicedevinetx.com


JUSTICE, SUPREME COURT, PLACE 6



JANE BLAND, Republican Candidate for JUSTICE, SUPREME COURT, PLACE 6


JANE BLAND
INCUMBENT, JUSTICE, SUPREME COURT, PLACE 6


  lkin1@aol.com


PRESIDING JUDGE, COURT OF CRIMINAL APPEALS



DAVID J. SCHENCK, Republican Candidate for PRESIDING JUDGE, COURT OF CRIMINAL APPEALS


DAVID J. SCHENCK
CANDIDATE FOR PRESIDING JUDGE, COURT OF CRIMINAL APPEALS


  schenckfortexas@mail.com


SHARON KELLER, Republican Candidate for PRESIDING JUDGE, COURT OF CRIMINAL APPEALS


SHARON KELLER
INCUMBENT, PRESIDING JUDGE, COURT OF CRIMINAL APPEALS


  judgesharonkeller@gmail.com
  sharonkeller.com


JUDGE, COURT OF CRIMINAL APPEALS PLACE 7



GINA PARKER, Republican Candidate for JUDGE, COURT OF CRIMINAL APPEALS PLACE 7


GINA PARKER
CANDIDATE FOR JUDGE, COURT OF CRIMINAL APPEALS PLACE 7


  gina@ginaparkercampaign.com
  254-913-5911
  ginaparkercampaign.com

  Facebook  


BARBARA PARKER HERVEY, Republican Candidate for JUDGE, COURT OF CRIMINAL APPEALS PLACE 7


BARBARA PARKER HERVEY
INCUMBENT, JUDGE, COURT OF CRIMINAL APPEALS PLACE 7



JUDGE, COURT OF CRIMINAL APPEALS PLACE 8



MICHELLE SLAUGHTER, Republican Candidate for JUDGE, COURT OF CRIMINAL APPEALS PLACE 8


MICHELLE SLAUGHTER
INCUMBENT, JUDGE, COURT OF CRIMINAL APPEALS PLACE 8


  ccajudge@gmail.com
  281-704-6621
  www.judgemichelleslaughter.com

  Facebook  


LEE FINLEY, Republican Candidate for JUDGE, COURT OF CRIMINAL APPEALS PLACE 8


LEE FINLEY
CANDIDATE FOR JUDGE, COURT OF CRIMINAL APPEALS PLACE 8


  gleefinley@gmail.com


MEMBER, STATE BOARD OF EDUCATION, DISTRICT 1



MICHAEL (TRAVIS) STEVENS, Republican Candidate for MEMBER, STATE BOARD OF EDUCATION, DISTRICT 1


MICHAEL (TRAVIS) STEVENS
CANDIDATE FOR MEMBER, STATE BOARD OF EDUCATION, DISTRICT 1


  stevensforsboe1@gmail.com


STATE SENATOR, DISTRICT 25



DONNA CAMPBELL, Republican Candidate for STATE SENATOR, DISTRICT 25


DONNA CAMPBELL
INCUMBENT, STATE SENATOR, DISTRICT 25


  info@donnacampbell.com
  830-660-1157
  donnacampbell.com


STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 116



DARRYL W CRAIN, Republican Candidate for STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 116


DARRYL W CRAIN
CANDIDATE FOR STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 116


  pastorcrain@gmail.com
  210-673-1000

  Facebook  


STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 117



BEN MOSTYN, Republican Candidate for STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 117


BEN MOSTYN
CANDIDATE FOR STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 117


  ben@mostynfortexas.com
  210-379-7117
  mostynfortexas.com

  Facebook  


STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 118



JOHN LUJAN III, Republican Candidate for STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 118


JOHN LUJAN III
INCUMBENT, STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 118


  votelujan@gmail.com
  210-393-2428
  www.votelujan.com

  Facebook  


STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 119



DAN SAWATZKI, Republican Candidate for STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 119


DAN SAWATZKI
INCUMBENT, STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 119


  danny78109@gmail.com
  210-602-1515


BRANDON J. GRABLE, Republican Candidate for STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 119


BRANDON J. GRABLE
INCUMBENT, STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 119


  brandon@texas119.org
  210-901-8119
  www.texas119.org

  Facebook  


STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 121



MICHAEL CHAMPION, Republican Candidate for STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 121


MICHAEL CHAMPION
CANDIDATE FOR STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 121


  mike@champion4texas.com
  307-509-0829
  champion4texas.com

  Facebook  


MARC LAHOOD, Republican Candidate for STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 121


MARC LAHOOD
CANDIDATE FOR STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 121


  campaign@marclahood.com
  210-405-1000
  marclahood.com

  Facebook  


STEVE ALLISON, Republican Candidate for STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 121


STEVE ALLISON
INCUMBENT, STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 121


  steve@stevefortexas.com
  210-710-1168
  www.stevefortexas.com

  Facebook  


STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 122



MARK DORAZIO, Republican Candidate for STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 122


MARK DORAZIO
INCUMBENT, STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 122


  campaign@markdorazio.com
  markdorazio.com

  Facebook  


STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 124



SYLVIA SOTO, Republican Candidate for STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 124


SYLVIA SOTO
CANDIDATE FOR STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 124


  ssoto271@gmail.com


JUSTICE, 4TH COURT OF APPEALS DISTRICT, PLACE 3



TODD MCCRAY, Republican Candidate for JUSTICE, 4TH COURT OF APPEALS DISTRICT, PLACE 3


TODD MCCRAY
CANDIDATE FOR JUSTICE, 4TH COURT OF APPEALS DISTRICT, PLACE 3


  htmcc@msn.com
  210-227-6228
  mccrayforjudge.com

  Facebook  


MICHAEL J. RITTER, Republican Candidate for JUSTICE, 4TH COURT OF APPEALS DISTRICT, PLACE 3


MICHAEL J. RITTER
CANDIDATE FOR JUSTICE, 4TH COURT OF APPEALS DISTRICT, PLACE 3


  michael@vote4ritter.com
  www.vote4ritter.com

  Facebook  


JUSTICE, 4TH COURT OF APPEALS DISTRICT, PLACE 4



LORI MASSEY BRISSETTE, Republican Candidate for JUSTICE, 4TH COURT OF APPEALS DISTRICT, PLACE 4


LORI MASSEY BRISSETTE
CANDIDATE FOR JUSTICE, 4TH COURT OF APPEALS DISTRICT, PLACE 4


  lori@lmbresolution.com


JUSTICE, 4TH COURT OF APPEALS DISTRICT, PLACE 5



ADRIAN SPEARS, Republican Candidate for JUSTICE, 4TH COURT OF APPEALS DISTRICT, PLACE 5


ADRIAN SPEARS
CANDIDATE FOR JUSTICE, 4TH COURT OF APPEALS DISTRICT, PLACE 5


  adrian@aspearslaw.com


JUSTICE, 4TH COURT OF APPEALS DISTRICT, PLACE 7



LORI I. VALENZUELA, Republican Candidate for JUSTICE, 4TH COURT OF APPEALS DISTRICT, PLACE 7


LORI I. VALENZUELA
INCUMBENT, JUSTICE, 4TH COURT OF APPEALS DISTRICT, PLACE 7


  justicevalenzuela4@gmail.com



COUNTY COMMISSIONER PRECINCT 1



LINA PRADO, Republican Candidate for COUNTY COMMISSIONER PRECINCT 1


LINA PRADO
CANDIDATE FOR COUNTY COMMISSIONER PRECINCT 1


  info@lina-prado.com
  210-899-5919
  lina-prado.com


COUNTY COMMISSIONER PRECINCT 3



Grant Moody, Republican Candidate for COUNTY COMMISSIONER PRECINCT 3


Grant Moody
INCUMBENT, COUNTY COMMISSIONER PRECINCT 3


  info@grantmoody.com
  210-846-3170
  www.grantmoody.com

  Facebook  


COUNTY CONSTABLE PRECINCT 2



PAUL ALEXANDER CANALES, Republican Candidate for COUNTY CONSTABLE PRECINCT 2


PAUL ALEXANDER CANALES
CANDIDATE FOR COUNTY CONSTABLE PRECINCT 2


  210-857-3779


COUNTY CONSTABLE PRECINCT 3



MARK VOJVODICH, Republican Candidate for COUNTY CONSTABLE PRECINCT 3


MARK VOJVODICH
INCUMBENT, COUNTY CONSTABLE PRECINCT 3


  mvojvodich@bexarpolice.org
  www.bexarpolice.com

  Facebook  


JARROD TUBBS, Republican Candidate for COUNTY CONSTABLE PRECINCT 3


JARROD TUBBS
CANDIDATE FOR COUNTY CONSTABLE PRECINCT 3


  jtubbs733@gmail.com
  830-609-7892



CHAIRMAN, REPUBLICAN PARTY OF BEXAR COUNTY


Kris Coons, Republican Candidate for COUNTY CHAIRMAN, REPUBLICAN PARTY OF BEXAR COUNTY


Kris Coons
CANDIDATE FOR COUNTY CHAIRMAN, REPUBLICAN PARTY OF BEXAR COUNTY


  kriscoonsforrpbcchair@gmail.com
  214-228-9734


Jacinto


Jacinto “Chinto” Martinez
CANDIDATE FOR COUNTY CHAIRMAN, REPUBLICAN PARTY OF BEXAR COUNTY


  956-775-1060


Robert Flores, Republican Candidate for COUNTY CHAIRMAN, REPUBLICAN PARTY OF BEXAR COUNTY


Robert Flores
CANDIDATE FOR COUNTY CHAIRMAN, REPUBLICAN PARTY OF BEXAR COUNTY


  robert@floresrc.com
  210-382-3297


PRECINCT CHAIR, PRECINCT 2003

Rita R. Sanchez
CANDIDATE FOR PRECINCT CHAIR,
PRECINCT 2003


Raymond Zavala
INCUMBENT, PRECINCT CHAIR,
PRECINCT 2003



PRECINCT CHAIR, PRECINCT 2087

Mike R O’Donnell
INCUMBENT, PRECINCT CHAIR,
PRECINCT 2087


Richard Rendon
CANDIDATE FOR PRECINCT CHAIR,
PRECINCT 2087



PRECINCT CHAIR, PRECINCT 3022

Jeffrey R. McManus
CANDIDATE FOR PRECINCT CHAIR,
PRECINCT 3022


Sandra Jean Crocker
INCUMBENT, PRECINCT CHAIR,
PRECINCT 3022



PRECINCT CHAIR, PRECINCT 3025

Melynda Gulley Bracken
INCUMBENT, PRECINCT CHAIR,
PRECINCT 3025


James Lee Murphy
CANDIDATE FOR PRECINCT CHAIR,
PRECINCT 3025



PRECINCT CHAIR, PRECINCT 3055

Reed Greene
CANDIDATE FOR PRECINCT CHAIR,
PRECINCT 3005


Robert Bruce
INCUMBENT, PRECINCT CHAIR,
PRECINCT 3005



PRECINCT CHAIR, PRECINCT 3076

Dennis Kalk
INCUMBENT, PRECINCT CHAIR,
PRECINCT 3076


Rachel H. Adler
CANDIDATE FOR PRECINCT CHAIR,
PRECINCT 3076



PRECINCT CHAIR, PRECINCT 3080

Mary Louise Johnson
CANDIDATE FOR PRECINCT CHAIR,
PRECINCT 3080


Ed Benson
INCUMBENT, PRECINCT CHAIR,
PRECINCT 3080



PRECINCT CHAIR, PRECINCT 3086

Trevor B. Cox
INCUMBENT, PRECINCT CHAIR,
PRECINCT 3086


William Hurt
CANDIDATE FOR PRECINCT CHAIR,
PRECINCT 3086



PRECINCT CHAIR, PRECINCT 3087

Leigha Almendarez
INCUMBENT, PRECINCT CHAIR,
PRECINCT 3087


Isaiah Sefton
CANDIDATE FOR PRECINCT CHAIR,
PRECINCT 3087



PRECINCT CHAIR, PRECINCT 3093

Miguel A. Martinez
CANDIDATE FOR PRECINCT CHAIR,
PRECINCT 3093


Lee G. Salinas
INCUMBENT, PRECINCT CHAIR,
PRECINCT 3093



PRECINCT CHAIR, PRECINCT 3125

Kyle Bolch
CANDIDATE FOR PRECINCT CHAIR,
PRECINCT 3125


Deana Sutherland Abiassi
INCUMBENT, PRECINCT CHAIR,
PRECINCT 3125



PRECINCT CHAIR, PRECINCT 4157

Jack M. Finger
CANDIDATE FOR PRECINCT CHAIR,
PRECINCT 4157


Justin P. Nichols
INCUMBENT, PRECINCT CHAIR,
PRECINCT 4157