REPUBLICAN PRIMARY RUNOFF CANDIDATES

Early Voting: May 16-May 20
Election Day: May 24

Est



Downloadable PDF of GOP Runoff Candidates



US REPRESENTATIVE, DISTRICT 28




	Cassy Garcia, Republican Candidate for US Representative, District 28


Cassy Garcia
Candidate, US Representative, District 28


  info@cassyforcongress.com
  cassyforcongress.com



	Sandra Whitten, Republican Candidate for US Representative, District 28


Sandra Whitten
Candidate, US Representative, District 28


  sandra@sandrafortexas.com
  956-220-9767
  sandrafortexas.com


US REPRESENTATIVE, DISTRICT 35




	Dan McQueen, Republican Candidate for US Representative, District 35


Dan McQueen
Candidate, US Representative, District 35


  mcqueenforcongress@gmail.com
  mcqueenforcongress.com



	Michael Rodriguez, Republican Candidate for US Representative, District 35


Michael Rodriguez
Candidate, US Representative, District 35


  michael@michael4texas.com
  michael4texas.com



ATTORNEY GENERAL


Picture of Ken Paxton, Candidate for Attorney General


Ken Paxton
Candidate for Attorney General


  info@kenpaxton.com
  469-247-2360
  kenpaxton.com

Picture of George P. Bush, Candidate for Attorney General


George P. Bush
Candidate for Attorney General


  teamp@georgepbush.com
  512-804-6068
  georgepbush.com


COMMISSIONER OF THE GENERAL LAND OFFICE


Picture of Tim Westley, Candidate for Commissioner of the General Land Office


Tim Westley
Candidate for Commissioner of the General Land Office


  drwestley@texans4tim.com
  texans4tim.com

Picture of Dawn Buckingham, Candidate for Commissioner of the General Land Office


Dawn Buckingham
Candidate for Commissioner of the General Land Office


  schedule@dawnbuckingham.com
  512-766-7324
  dawnbuckingham.com


RAILROAD COMMISSIONER


Picture of Sarah Stogner, Candidate for Railroad Commissioner


Sarah Stogner
Candidate for Railroad Commissioner


  sarah@sarah4rrc.com
  sarah4rrc.com

Picture of Wayne Christian, Candidate for Railroad Commissioner


Wayne Christian
Candidate for Railroad Commissioner


  wayne@christianfortexas.com
  936-598-8183
  christianfortexas.com


STATE REPRESENTATIVE, DISTRICT 122


Picture of Elisa Chan, Candidate for State Representative, District 122


Elisa Chan
Candidate for State Representative, District 122


  elisa@voteelisachan.com
  726-205-7878
  voteelisachan.com

Picture of Mark Dorazio, Candidate for State Representative, District 122


Mark Dorazio
Candidate for State Representative, District 122


  campaign@markdorazio.com
  210-490-8895
  markdorazio.com



JUSTICE OF THE PEACE, PRECINCT 3, PLACE 1




	Julie Bray Patterson, Republican Candidate for Justice of the Peace, Precinct 3


Julie Bray Patterson
Candidate, Justice of the Peace, Precinct 3


  julieforjp3@gmail.com
  210-488-2101
  www.juliebpatterson.com



	Joseph P. Appelt, Republican Candidate for Justice of the Peace, Precinct 3


Joseph P. Appelt
Candidate, Justice of the Peace, Precinct 3


  jpappelt@gmail.com



CHAIRMAN, REPUBLICAN PARTY OF BEXAR COUNTY




	Jeffery R. McManus, Republican Candidate for Chairman, Republican Party of Bexar County


Jeffery R. McManus
Candidate, Chairman, Republican Party of Bexar County


  jeff4bexarchair@protonmail.com
  860-490-4249
  mcmanus4bexarchair.com



	John Austin, Republican Candidate for Chairman, Republican Party of Bexar County


John Austin
Candidate, Chairman, Republican Party of Bexar County


  chairman@bexargop.org
  210-413-1808
  electjohnaustin.com


PRECINCT CHAIR, PRECINCT 1080


Ian Matthew Hernandez
Candidate for Precinct Chair,
Precinct 1080


Thomas Koch
Candidate for Precinct Chair,
Precinct 1080



PRECINCT CHAIR, PRECINCT 2053


Sharon Mercer Barnes
Candidate for Precinct Chair,
Precinct 2053


Chris Noel Carlin
Candidate for Precinct Chair,
Precinct 2053



PRECINCT CHAIR, PRECINCT 2054


Betty M. Eckert
Candidate for Precinct Chair,
Precinct 2054


Holly Chamness
Candidate for Precinct Chair,
Precinct 2054



PRECINCT CHAIR, PRECINCT 2066


Gary L. Mansch
Candidate for Precinct Chair,
Precinct 2066


Christopher Pugh
Candidate for Precinct Chair,
Precinct 2066



PRECINCT CHAIR, PRECINCT 2077


Deborah Winfrey
Candidate for Precinct Chair,
Precinct 2077


Kellye D. Taylor
Candidate for Precinct Chair,
Precinct 2077



PRECINCT CHAIR, PRECINCT 2082


Kathy Scoggin Swallow
Candidate for Precinct Chair,
Precinct 2082


Louis Kreusel
Candidate for Precinct Chair,
Precinct 2082



PRECINCT CHAIR, PRECINCT 2083


Diana G. Hernandez
Candidate for Precinct Chair,
Precinct 2083


James Meyrat
Candidate for Precinct Chair,
Precinct 2083



PRECINCT CHAIR, PRECINCT 2120


Picture of precinct chair candidate, William Badders, Precinct 2120

William Badders
Candidate for Precinct Chair,
Precinct 2120


  williambadders@gmail.com
  512-662-8466

Picture of precinct chair candidate, Joy L. Anderson, Precinct 2120

Joy L. Anderson
Candidate for Precinct Chair,
Precinct 2120


  joyandersontx@gmail.com
  210-701-0569
  facebook.com/GOPPrecinct2120


PRECINCT CHAIR, PRECINCT 2126


Jessica Conde-Blum
Candidate for Precinct Chair,
Precinct 2126


Barbara Miller
Candidate for Precinct Chair,
Precinct 2126



PRECINCT CHAIR, PRECINCT 3013


Jordan C. White
Candidate for Precinct Chair,
Precinct 3013


Esther Solis Fasci
Candidate for Precinct Chair,
Precinct 3013


“Sunshine” Andersland
Candidate for Precinct Chair,
Precinct 3013



PRECINCT CHAIR, PRECINCT 3022


Picture of precinct chair candidate, Sandra Jean Crocker, Precinct 3032

Sandra Jean Crocker
Candidate for Precinct Chair,
Precinct 3032


  sandrajeancrocker@gmail.com
  210-850-8207

Picture of precinct chair candidate, Jimmie Balling, Precinct 3022

Jimmie Balling
Candidate for Precinct Chair,
Precinct 3022



PRECINCT CHAIR, PRECINCT 3039


Adam Frey
Candidate for Precinct Chair,
Precinct 3039


Tommy Franks
Candidate for Precinct Chair,
Precinct 3039



PRECINCT CHAIR, PRECINCT 3055


Reed Greene
Candidate for Precinct Chair,
Precinct 3055


Robert Bruce
Candidate for Precinct Chair,
Precinct 3055



PRECINCT CHAIR, PRECINCT 3058


Picture of precinct chair candidate, Paula Moore, Precinct 3058

Paula Moore
Candidate for Precinct Chair,
Precinct 3058


  pacmo43@aol.com

Picture of precinct chair candidate, Mark J. Griffin, Precinct 3058

Mark J. Griffin
Candidate for Precinct Chair,
Precinct 3058



PRECINCT CHAIR, PRECINCT 3060


Picture of precinct chair candidate, Shelly C. Grunden, Precinct 3060

Shelly C. Grunden
Candidate for Precinct Chair,
Precinct 3060


  shellygrunden@gmail.com
  210-519-8790

Picture of precinct chair candidate, Clay Arden Moore, Precinct 3060

Clay Arden Moore
Candidate for Precinct Chair,
Precinct 3060



PRECINCT CHAIR, PRECINCT 3065


Picture of precinct chair candidate, William J. Librera, Precinct 3065

William J. Librera
Candidate for Precinct Chair,
Precinct 3065



PRECINCT CHAIR, PRECINCT 3066


Paul Pearson
Candidate for Precinct Chair,
Precinct 3066


Robert A. Stovall
Candidate for Precinct Chair,
Precinct 3066


Gloria Schaefer
Candidate for Precinct Chair,
Precinct 3066



PRECINCT CHAIR, PRECINCT 3072


Charlie Hamberg
Candidate for Precinct Chair,
Precinct 3072


Rebecca Engle
Candidate for Precinct Chair,
Precinct 3072



PRECINCT CHAIR, PRECINCT 3075


Picture of precinct chair candidate, Perry Wulfe, Precinct 3075

Perry Wulfe
Candidate for Precinct Chair,
Precinct 3075


Picture of precinct chair candidate, M.J. Smoot, Precinct 3075

M.J. Smoot
Candidate for Precinct Chair,
Precinct 3075


  mjs101@swbell.net
  210-849-1782
  www.facebook.com/shavanoparkconservatives

Picture of precinct chair candidate, Suzanne Bettac, Precinct 3075

Suzanne Bettac
Candidate for Precinct Chair,
Precinct 3075



PRECINCT CHAIR, PRECINCT 3078


Mimi Planas
Candidate for Precinct Chair,
Precinct 3078


Rick Briscoe
Candidate for Precinct Chair,
Precinct 3078



PRECINCT CHAIR, PRECINCT 3083


Picture of precinct chair candidate, Tony Abad, Precinct 3083

Tony Abad
Candidate for Precinct Chair,
Precinct 3083


Picture of precinct chair candidate, Sue Beasey, Precinct 3083

Sue Beasey
Candidate for Precinct Chair,
Precinct 3083



PRECINCT CHAIR, PRECINCT 3084


William Peche
Candidate for Precinct Chair,
Precinct 3084


Jonathan Melendez
Candidate for Precinct Chair,
Precinct 3084



PRECINCT CHAIR, PRECINCT 3093


Picture of precinct chair candidate, Lee G. Salinas, Precinct 3093

Lee G. Salinas
Candidate for Precinct Chair,
Precinct 3093


  lsalinascpa@yahoo.com
  210-909-1002

Picture of precinct chair candidate, Miguel A. Martinez, Precinct 3093

Miguel A. Martinez
Candidate for Precinct Chair,
Precinct 3093



PRECINCT CHAIR, PRECINCT 3102


Liza Chism
Candidate for Precinct Chair,
Precinct 3102


Allen Hamilton
Candidate for Precinct Chair,
Precinct 3102



PRECINCT CHAIR, PRECINCT 3114


Curt Tempel
Candidate for Precinct Chair,
Precinct 3114


Doug Dooley
Candidate for Precinct Chair,
Precinct 3114



PRECINCT CHAIR, PRECINCT 3151


David L. Winney
Candidate for Precinct Chair,
Precinct 3151


Leonard Peterson
Candidate for Precinct Chair,
Precinct 3151



PRECINCT CHAIR, PRECINCT 3157


Picture of precinct chair candidate, Robert Cantu, Precinct 3157

Robert Cantu
Candidate for Precinct Chair,
Precinct 3157


Picture of precinct chair candidate, Christopher Miller, Precinct 3157

Christopher Miller
Candidate for Precinct Chair,
Precinct 3157


  sales@chrismillershow.com
  210-913-4747


PRECINCT CHAIR, PRECINCT 3165


Picture of precinct chair candidate, Kimi-Lyn Reed, Precinct 3165

Kimi-Lyn Reed
Candidate for Precinct Chair,
Precinct 3165


Picture of precinct chair candidate, Donovan Maycock, Precinct 3165

Donovan Maycock
Candidate for Precinct Chair,
Precinct 3165


  donovan@donovanapproved.com
  210-632-0960


PRECINCT CHAIR, PRECINCT 3194


Picture of precinct chair candidate, Fernando Camarillo, Precinct 3194

Fernando Camarillo
Candidate for Precinct Chair,
Precinct 3194


Picture of precinct chair candidate, Mary Ellen Snell, Precinct 3194

Mary Ellen Snell
Candidate for Precinct Chair,
Precinct 3194


  maryellensnell@gmail.com
  www.facebook.com/GOPPrecinct3194


PRECINCT CHAIR, PRECINCT 4050


Picture of precinct chair candidate, Mike Hoffman, Precinct 4050

Mike Hoffman
Candidate for Precinct Chair,
Precinct 4050


  hoffagg@aol.com
  210-658-7399

Picture of precinct chair candidate, Lamar S Lawson, Precinct 4050

Lamar S Lawson
Candidate for Precinct Chair,
Precinct 4050



PRECINCT CHAIR, PRECINCT 4106


Kathleen Ellen Ball
Candidate for Precinct Chair,
Precinct 4106


Cheryl Hagenson
Candidate for Precinct Chair,
Precinct 4106



PRECINCT CHAIR, PRECINCT 4157


Justin P. Nichols
Candidate for Precinct Chair,
Precinct 4157


Jack M. Finger
Candidate for Precinct Chair,
Precinct 4157



EnglishSpanish